Scroll To Top

Divisions are listed in alphabetical order
Download Hunter and Equitation Placements
Hunter Placement Recipients

Amateur Adult Hunter
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Jubilant Z Anita Anderson Kaitlin Wise & Kennedy Dewan
Reserve Sorority Girl Erin Russi Lorien Limmer
3rd King of Pop Katherine Sigmon Katherine Sigmon
4th Emerald Bay Anne Oliver Anne Oliver
5th Sweet T Emily Thomas Emily Thomas
6th TT Tucker Lily Kauffman Lily Kauffman

Adult Hunter Pleasure Horse
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Party Decor Mederise Carter Missouri Vaughan
Reserve Sorority Girl Erin Russi Lorien Limmer
3rd Sweet T Emily Thomas Emily Thomas
4th Tsunami Kylie Wall Kylie Wall
5th In Your Dreams Kim Baldwin Natalie Hale
6th Sasha MLF Pam Turner Pam Turner

Children's/Junior Hunter
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Sorority Girl Erin Russi Erin Russi
Reserve Rachel M Roseoldian Farm Jacqueline Pallister
3rd Seasind Roseoldian Farm Gwen Darrow
4th Bon Voyage Carliegh Carter Carliegh Carter
5th Obi Wan BC Alyssa Bledsoe Alyssa Bledsoe
6th Copyright Roseoldian Farm Victoria Cafini

Green Hunter Horse
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Jubilant Z Anita Anderson Kasey Evans
Reserve Fancy Like Anita Anderson Kasey Evans
3rd Di Caprio Clara Jelle Sanders Jennifer Sabella
4th Revere Carly Spengler Jennifer Sabella
5th High Providence Carrie Ellis Carrie Ellis

Green Pony Hunter
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Topstitch Mederise Carter Abigail Brookover
Reserve Keep A Secret Mederise Carter Carliegh Carter
3rd Glenhaven La Rock Taylor Collins Taylor Collins

Junior Hunter Pleasure Horse
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Watermark Roseoldian Farm Amy Bluhm
Reserve Woodlands Black Fox Roseoldian Farm Julianne Moore & Story Jackson
3rd Candy's Benz Maryellen Kroll Sophie Dobzyniak
4th Urban Light Emma Whitehurst Mya Wright
5th Jubilant Z Anita Anderson Brooklyn Hawley
6th Golden Nugget Abigail Gomes Abigail Gomes

Open Hunter
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Mystic Melody Taylor Dunthorn Taylor Dunthorn
Reserve Spring Fling Catherine Gianniny Madeline Kersey
3rd Ship to Shore Carleigh Carter Emma Noble
4th Centrico Brooklyn Hawley Brooklyn Hawley
5th Lucille Alyssa Frittelli Katherine Harris
6th Daddy's Money Caci Gilden Caci Gilden

Pleasure Pony
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Smallwood Daisy Roseoldian Farm Lauryn Armitage
Reserve Little Red Dress Kendall Austin Hannah Graham
3rd Cabana Boy Roseoldian Farm James Szpara
4th Pleasant Hill Marvin Grey Caroline Oliver Caroline Oliver
5th Duncan McDuff Paige McElhenie Paige McElhenie
6th Champlain's Houdini Claire Oliver Claire Oliver


Pony Hunter
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Annie Getcher Gun Roseoldian Farm Mia Cistola
Reserve Duncan McDuff Jessica McElhaney Paige McElhenie
3rd Grand Jete Emilia West Emilia West
4th Meadowview's Sundance Kid Morgan Bland Madilynn Kane
5th Sprinig Fling Catherine Gianniny Madeline Kersey
6th Daddy's Mystic Melody Taylor Dunthorn Carleigh Carter

Schooling Hunter
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Ultair Bailey Kai Lovko Kai Lovko
Reserve CoCo Sugi Dewan Taylor Etheridge
3rd Golden Nugget Abigail Gomes Abigail Gomes
4th Shenandoah Sealight Emilty Robinson Katherine Harris
5th Sofie the First Bailey Brown Bailey Brown
6th Baton Hannah Williams Hannah Williams

Short Stirrup Hunter
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Pleasant Hill Marvin Grey Caroline Oliver Caroline Oliver
Reserve Little Red Dress Kendall Austin Hannah Graham
3rd Woodlands Black Fox Roseoldian Farm Julianne Moore
4th Edenbrook Vale Copper Coin Peyton Jones Peyton Jones
5th Cabana Boy Roseoldian Farm James Szpara
6th Aladdin's Treasure Aleena Morrissey Aleena Morrissey

Special Junior/Amateur Hunter Horse
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Watermark Roseoldian Farm Amy Bluhm
Reserve Smallwood Daisy Roseoldian Farm Lauryn Armitage
3rd Champlain's Houdini Claire Oliver Claire Oliver
4th Seaside Roseoldian Farm Lucy Ogle
5th Come On Done Z Jasmina West Brooke Yeany & Emilia West
6th Woodland's Black Fox Roseoldian Farm Story Jackson

Thorougbred Hunter
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Did Not run 5 times

VHSA Breeding
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Mystic Melody Taylor Dunthorn Taylor Dunthorn
Reserve Keep A Secret Mederise Carter Carleigh Carter
3rd (Tied) Di Caprio Clara Joelle Sanders London Wendell
3rd (Tied) Shendadoah Sealight Emily Robinson Emily Robinson
3rd (Tied) Travel Girl Lisa Doczi Ellie Pace
3rd (Tied) Keep A Secret Mederise Carter Carleigh Carter
4th (Tied) Dontpokethebear Kimberly Smith Kimberly Smith
4th (Tied) Cherubins Masquerade Adrienne Koegel Adrienne Koegel
4th (Tied) Cobblestone Creek Isabelle Luft Isabelle Luft
4th (Tied) Carousel Dream Sugi Dewan Jessica McElhaney
4th (Tied) A-List Alexis Phaup Alesix Phaup

Very Beginner Pleasure
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion Annie Getcher Gun Roseoldian Farm Lily Bowling
Reserve Smallwood Daisy Roseoldian Farm Raye Valianos
3rd Apollo's Adventure Helen Moran Jocelyn Cossin
4th Boutonniere Roseoldian Farm Piper Baedke &
Emma Dobschuetz
5th Shaken Not Stirred Ellis Equestrian Services, LLC Maya Prasad
6th Bananas Foster Stefani Mae Harrell Stefani Mae Harrell

Working Hunter
(Return to list of Hunter Divisions)
Placement Horse Owner Rider
Champion A-List Alexis Phaup Mederise Carter &
Alexis Phaup
Reserve Lucille Alyssa Frittelli Alyssa Frittelli
3rd Cabana Boy Roseoldian Farm James Szpara
4th Dragonfly's Celsius Gordon Reistrup Adam Smith
5th Wisewood Discotek Isabel Ammendolia Catherine Gianniny
6th Lindor Annabeth Batson Annabeth Batson

Beginner Equitation
(Return to list of Equitation Divisions)
Placement Rider
Champion Peyton Jones
Reserve Caroline Oliver
3rd Ava Gontrom
4th Shelby Floyd
5th Abigail Hoye
6th Rosalie Roberts

Open Equitation on the Flat
(Return to list of Equitation Divisions)
Placement Rider
Champion Taylor Etheridge
Reserve Kai Lovko
3rd Lucy Ogle
4th Bailey Brown
5th Lauren Yatchak
6th Emma Brookover

Open Equitation Over Fences
(Return to list of Equitation Divisions)
Placement Rider
Champion Kai Lovko
Reserve Taylor Etheridge, Katherine Harris
3rd Abigail Gomes, Amy Bluhm
4th Lucy Ogle
5th Sara Ankley
6th Isabella Bogart

VHSA Assoc. Adult Equitation on the Flat
(Return to list of Equitation Divisions)
Placement Rider
Champion Missouri Vaughn
Reserve Emily Thomas
3rd Lauren Newland
4th Kaitlin Wise, Taylor Greene
5th Lorien Limmer
6th Carly Spengler, Kylie Wall

VHSA Assoc. Adult Equitation over Fences
(Return to list of Equitation Divisions)
Placement Rider
Champion Lorien Limmer
Reserve Missouri Vaughn
3rd Lily Kauffman
4th Emily Thomas
5th Katherine Sigmon
6th Taylor Greene

VHSA Assoc. Children's/Junior Equitation
(Return to list of Equitation Divisions)
Placement Rider
Champion Erin Russi
Reserve Gwen Darrow
3rd Victoria Cafini
4th Jacqueline Pallister
5th Brooke Yeany
6th Alyssa Bledsoe

VHSA Assoc. Equitation on the Flat - Junior 14 & under
(Return to list of Equitation Divisions)
Placement Rider
Champion Abigail Brookover
Reserve Sophia Lingeris
3rd Paige McElhenie
4th Madeleine Kersey
5th Brynn Collins-Facteau
6th Victoria Cafini

VHSA Assoc. Equitation on the Flat - Junior 15 - 17
(Return to list of Equitation Divisions)
Placement Rider
Champion Erin Russi
Reserve Gwen Darrow
3rd Jacqueline Pallister
4th Mia Cistola
5th Alyssa Miller
6th Emma Whitehurst

VHSA Assoc. Pony Equitation
(Return to list of Equitation Divisions)
Placement Rider
Champion Paige McElhenie
Reserve Mia Cistola
3rd Madeleine Kersey
4th Samantha Harrell
5th Abigail Brookover
6th Carliegh Carter

Walk - Trot Equitation Older
(Return to list of Equitation Divisions)
Placement Rider
Champion Jocelyn Cossin
Reserve Piper Baedke
3rd Kimberlee Russi

Walk - Trot Equitation Younter
(Return to list of Equitation Divisions)
Placement Rider
Champion Raye Valianos
Reserve Lily Bowling
3rd Maya Prasad
4th Emma Dobschuetz
5th Pia Polizos
6th Stefani Mae Harrell

High Point Awards Winner Trainer/Barn
VBHSA High Point Hunter Horse Trophy Watermark Roseoldian Farm
Carol A Leware Memorial Perpetual Trophy Lauryn Armitage
Roman Image Memorial Trophy Erin Russi
Sue Niedenthal Memorial Perpetual Trophy Jocelyn Cossins

Special Awards Winner Trainer/Barn
Back Bay Gambol Most Improved Rider Perpetual Trophy Paige McElhenie Kasey Evans/Bridlewood Farm
Tammy Lynn Cassida Memorial Sportsmanship Award Emma Hamann Sugi Dewan/Crafty Fox Farm
Back Bay Sneakers Memorial Kai Lovko
Betty Creekmore Support Person of the Year Award Taylor Saunders

Founder's Scholarship Awards Winner
Founders' College Scholarship
(Rising High School Senior)
Erin Russi
Founder's College Scholarship
(Rising College Freshman, Sophmore, Junior)
Kennedy Dewan