Scroll To Top

swoop

Trophies, Awards & Prizes

Unfortunately, due to Covid, there was not a 2021 Banquet.
Scroll down to see our 2021 year-end winners, champions and top 6 division placements!

Line up for Judge
A few of the 2021 Awards and Trophies

The 2021 VBHSA Award/Trophy Winners


Award/Trophy Winner Trainer/Barn
Tammy Lynn Cassidy Memorial Sportsmanship Award Lorien Limmer Amanda Abernathy
Roseoldian Farm
Back Bay Gambol Most Improved Rider
Perpetual Trophy
Bailey Brown Alyssa Fritelli
Roseoldian Farm
Sue Niedenthal Memorial
Perpetual Trophy
Leah Zayac  Leah Nash
Cavalier Farm 
Roman Image Memorial Trophy Taylor Etheredge Sugi Dewan
Crafty Fox Farm
Back Bay Sneakers Memorial Alyssa Myatt Kasey Evans
Bridlewood Farm
Carol A Leware Memorial
Perpetual Trophy
Bailey Brown Alyssa Fritelli
Roseoldian Farm
VBHSA High Point Hunter Horse Trophy Lucille
Owned by
Roseoldian Farm
Ridden by
Kylie Wall & Alyssa Fritelli
Betty Creekmore Support Person of the Year Award Michelle McCabe

2021 Year-End Division Placements

Congratulations to all our members!

Click on the link below to jump to the winners of the division.
Divisions are listed in alphabetical order


Hunter Division Placements

Division Order Horse Owner Rider
Amateur Adult Hunter
   1 Rachel M Roseoldian Farm Kaitlin Deucker
   2 Deep Blue Laura Molzon Larua Molzon
   3 Dark Horse Hannah Guymon Hannah Guymon
   4 Timon Z Alyssa Myatt Alyssa Myatt
   5 Play That Song Katherine Hallberg Katherine Hallberg
   6 Semper Fortis Elizabeth Warner Elizabeth Warner
Adult Hunter Pleasure Horse
   1 Quintessential Taylor Saunders Taylor Saunders
   2 Party Decor Lauren Lake Missouri Vaughn
   3 Chocolatine Aline Matz Aline Matz
   4 Zehn Cara Oxenham Cara Oxenham
   5 Horse Owner Rider
   6 Horse Owner Rider
Children's/Junior Hunter
   1 Lucille Alyssa Firtelli Kylie Wall
   2 Sorority Girl Owner Rider
   3 Tracks So Sweet Aubrey Hill Aubrey Hill
   4 Cantuccini Bright Z Kenidee McCormick Kenidee McCormick
   5 Blush Kimnach Equestrian LLC Skylar Pynn
   6 Note Worthy Avery Holland Avery Holland
Green Hunter
   1 A-List Alexis Phaup Mederise Carter
   2 Zehn Cara Oxenham Kasey Evans
   3 Timon Z Alyssa Myatt Kasey Evans
   4 Horse Owner Rider
   5 Play That Song Katherine Hallberg Kasey Evans
Junior Hunter Pleasure Horse
   1 Country Covergirl Taylor Saunders Riley Brown
   2 Win It's Over Roseoldian Farm Rider
   3 Gryffindor London Wendell London Wendell
   4 Constellation Sara Pianin Sara Pianin
   5 Bon Voyage Carleigh Carter Carleigh Carter
Open Hunter
   1 Semper Fortis Elizabeth Warner Kasey Evans
   2 Revere Carley Spengler Jennifer Sabella
   3 Blueprint Emily Curling Emma Cunningham
   4 Constellation Sara Pianin Sara Pianin - Jennifer Sabella
   5 Noteworthy Avery Holland Avery Holland
   6 French Blue Cassie Pender Jennifer Sabella
Pleasure Pony
   1 Smallwood Daisy Roseoldian Farm Bailey Brown
   2 Annie Getcher Gun Roseoldian Farm Mia Cistola
   3 Little Red Dress Kendall Austin Lauryn Armitage
   4 School's Out Roseoldian Farm Lucy Ogle
   5 Boutonniere Roseoldian Farm Katherine Harris
   6 Rhuen's Surprise Party Kimnach Equestrian LLC Katelyn McGlothin
Pony Hunter
   1 Annie Oakley Lily Kauffman Carleigh Carter
   2 Mystic Melody Taylor Dunthorn Carleigh Carter
   3 Loafers Lodge Raven Claire Cunningham Claire Cunningham
   4 Applejacks Carleigh Carter Carleigh Carter
   5 Treasure Chest Laurie Lake Emma Noble
   6 HMF Commander Leaguer Emma Noble Emma Noble


Hunter Division Placements cont.

Division Order Horse Owner Rider
Schooling Hunter
   1 Win It's Over Roseoldian Farm Lorien Limmer
   2 Coco Sugi Dewan Taylor Etheridge
   3 Southern Rock Summersett Farm LLC Maria Ness
   4 Woodland's Black Fox Roseoldian Farm Amy Bluhm
   5 Faircourt's Lighting Thief Allison Carofino Allison Carofino
   6 Applejacks Carleigh Carter Carleigh Carter
Short Stirrup Hunter
   1 Smallwood Daisy Roseoldian Farm Bailey Brown
   2 Mystic Melody Taylor Dunthorn Abigail Brookover
   3 Pennywise Lillian Krecker Lillian Krecker
   4 Farnley Evensong Hunter Butler Kai Lovko
   5 All Stitched Up Mederise Carter Sophia Turon
   6 Woodlands' Black Fox Roseoldian Farm Amy Bluhm
Special Hunter
   1 Watermark Roseoldian Farm Jacqueline Pallister
   2 Meadow Fox Cadbury Nadeen Mustafa Nadeen Mustafa
   3 Rachel M Roseoldian Farm Gwien Darrow
   4 Annie Getcher Gun Roseoldian Farm Mia Cistola
   5 Candy's Benz Maryellen Kroll Sophia Hughs
   6 Country Covergirl Taylor Saunders Riley Brown
Thoroughbred Hunter
   1 Tracks So Sweet Aubrey Hill Aubrey Hill
   2 Cumberland Mederise Carter Emily Thomas
   3 Constellation Sara Pianin Sara Pianin
VBHSA Breeding
   1 Mystic Redemption Hope Costello Holly Veber
   2 NT Legacy's Aiyana Kimberly Graves Carson/Peyton Smith
   3 Mystic Melody Taylor Dunthorn Taylor Dunthorn/Abiail Brookover
   4 Tracks So Sweet Aubrey Hill Aubrey Hill
   4 Sneaky Fox Grace Gallo Grace Gallo
   5 Farnley Evensong Hunter Butler Kai Lovko
   6 Mystic Sunrise Holly Veber Holly Veber
Very Beginner Pleasure
   1 Rhuen's Surprize Party Kimnach Equestrian LLC Olivia Bothel/Shelby Floyd
   2 Brotherly Love Cassie Pender Clara Sanders
   3 Shenandoah Seafoam Cavalier Farm LLC Leah Zayac
   4 Annie Oakley Lilly Kaufmann Makenna Carter
   5 Proxy By Design Rosemarie Horton Rosemarie Horton
   6 Edenbrook Vale Copper Coin Hannah Willilams Hannah Willilams
Working Hunter
   1 Lucille Alyssa Fritelli Alyssa Fritelli
   2 Zehn Cara Oxenham Kasey Evans
   3 A-List Alexis Phaup Alexis Phaup
   4 Debonair Emilie M. Beasley Heather Kimnach
   5 Prim and Proper Madeline Sewell Madeline Sewell
   6 Sorority Girl Erin Russi Heather Kimnach

Equitation Division Placements


Division Order Name
Beginner Equitation
  1 Sofia Turon
  2 Katherine Harris
  3 Abigail Brookover
  4 Sara Ankley
  5 Lillian Krecker
  6 Kai Lovko
Open Equitation On the Flat
  1 Taylor Etheridge
  2 Nadeen Mustafa
  3 Sofia Hughes
  4 Missouri Vaughn
  5 Jacqueline Pallister
  6 Riley Brown
Open Equitation Over Fences
  1 Taylor Etheridge
  2 Jacqueline Pallister
  3 Nadeen Mustafa
  4 Sofia Hughes
  5 Joselina Rivera
  6 Carleigh Carter
VHSA Equitation On the Flat Adult
  1 Laura Molzon
  2 Alyssa Myatt
  3 Elizabeth Warner
  4 Emily Thomas
  5 Katherine Hallberg
  6 Kaitlin Duecker
VHSA Equitation On the Flat Older
  1 Kylie Wall
  2 Taylor Etheridge
  2 Sara Pianin

Equiation Division Placements


Division Order Name
VHSA Equitation on the Flat Younger
  1 Aubrey Hill
  2 Jacqueline Pallister
  3 Carleigh Carter
  4 Kenidee McCormick
  4 Taylor Etheridge
VHSA Assoc. Equitation Over Fences Adult
  1 Laura Molzon
  2 Kaitlin Duecker
  3 Emily Thomas
  4 Alyssa Myatt
  5 Katherine Hallberg
  6 Elizabeth Warner
VHSA Assoc Over Fences Children's
  1 Kylie Wall
  2 Erin Russi
  3 Kenidee McCormick
  4 Madeline Sewell
  5 Aubrey Hill
  6 Avery Holland
Walk Trot Older
  1 Emma Brookover
  2 Juliette Hatzopoulus
  3 Olivia Akire
  4 Clara Sanders
Walk Trot Younger
  1 Leah Zayac
  2 Olivia Botherl
  3 Teagan Ogden
  4 Hannah Williams
  5 Shelby Floyd
  6 Rosemarie Horton